headsite banner
  Home Privacy and Cookies | Contact Us | View Cart  |  Checkout  
browse seeds banks

Shop by Brand

 cannabis
                                            seeds brands image
all seeds brands
Cannabis Seed Brands
cannabis seed brands
feminised cannabis seed banks image

Feminised Seeds

feminised cannabis
                                            seeds image
skunk seeds
ACE Seeds Feminised
Alpine Seeds
Barneys Farm Feminised Seeds
CBD Crew
Dinafem Seeds
DNA Genetics Feminised
Dutch Passion Feminised Seeds
Female Seeds
Flash Seeds
Grass-O-Matic
Green House Strain Hunters
Greenhouse Seeds
Kannabia Automatic Seeds
Kannabia Feminised Seeds
Lowryder Feminised Seeds
Nirvana Feminised Seeds
Paradise Feminised Seeds
Real Seed Co
Resin Seeds Feminised
Royal Queen Seeds
Seed Storage Bags
Seedsman Automatic Feminised Seeds
Seedsman Feminised
Sensi Feminised Seeds
Serious Seeds Feminised
Sweet Seeds
TH Seeds Feminised
The 7 Dwarfs Seed Bank
World of Seeds Feminised
regular cannabis seed banks

Regular Seeds

regular cannabis
                                            seeds image
pot seeds
ACE Seeds Regular
DNA Genetics
Flash Regular Automatic Seeds
Lowryder Regular Seeds
Mosca Seeds
Mr. Nice Seedbank
Real Seed Company
Resin Seeds
Seedsman Cannabis Seeds
Sensi Seeds
Serious Seeds
T.H. Seeds
World of Seeds
Random Strain random cannabis strain
Kilimanjaro Seeds World of Seeds
Kilimanjaro Seeds World of Seeds
£18.99
Payments and Security

We accept the following payment methods:

You may pay by bank transfer, U.K. postal order (choose cheque payment in checkout) and cash and Money Transfer. For full payment details please see the Information Box below and during the checkout process.

Headsite Information
About Headsite.com
Contact Us
Legal Disclaimer
Payments
Shipping and Postage
Terms & Conditions

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Headsite.com uses and protects any information that you give Headsite.com when you use this website.

Headsite.com is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Headsite.com may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name and payment details
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • To process your order and obtain payment
  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Data aggregation, analytics and profile creation

We may analyse your browsing behaviour to draw inferences and create profiles about your personal preferences and behaviours. We may then use such information for the purposes described below;

Behavioural advertising and cross platform targeting

(a) Served by us

We may use your information (including profile data) to serve you with advertising, which is relevant to you, on our websites and the websites of third parties.

(b) Served by third parties on our websites

Advertisers or other third parties using our website may also engage in behavioural advertising and use cookies and web beacons in the manner described above. We do not control these advertisers or other parties' use of cookies or web beacons or what they do with the information they collect.

(c) Served by third parties on third party websites

We may provide your personal information (including profile data) to third parties who may then use it in combination with personal information that they have collected from you to serve you with relevant advertising on third party websites.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Headsite Search find cannabis seeds

Use key words to search our shop.
Newsletter Signup cannabis seeds newsletter
Shopping Cart cannabis seeds cart
Sub Total: £0.00

Currencies

Best Selling Seeds


order cannabis seeds by phone

Call 07982 971 636 Monday - Friday 10:00am - 4:00pm

Do not ask us about growing weed seeds as this is illegal in the UK and many other countries and we will refuse the sale! Seeds sold as souvenirs to those over 18 years old only.

Popular Search Categories

Automatic Seeds

Browse our selection of both feminised and regular auto-flowering seeds including all the big names that have made automatic strains so popular as well as the very latest dwarf hybrid marijuana strain releases.


Cheese Cannabis Seeds

Check out our selection of Cheese Seeds including Dutch Cheese, Blue Cheese, Swiss Cheese and Pineapple Chunk.


Fast Flowering Cannabis Seeds

We have a great selection of fast flowering cannabis seeds such as California Hash Plant Feminised seeds, Cinderella 99 Feminised and L.A. Ultra seeds available in various pack sizes.

 


 

currently viewing desktop site switch to mobile site